Showing posts with label forex currency. Show all posts
Showing posts with label forex currency. Show all posts

Thursday, 18 February 2016

Forex News and Forex FREE Signals

Todays Forex News



Feb 16 The yen bounced back against the dollar on Tuesday, as a modest recovery in risk appetite fizzled after top oil producers Saudi Arabia and Russia agreed to freeze
The dollar had gained over 1 percent against the safe-haven Japanese currency on Monday, and more than 3 percent since hitting a 15-month low on Thursday, as investors' nerves were calmed a touch by a recovery in shares and oil prices.

Todays Signal For EUR/USD

From  GMT+ 5:30   7:24
Till      GMT+ 5:30  11:24

                 Buy

Sell at                 1.1136
Take Profit at      1.1158
Stop loss at         1.1108

Top Gainers



 EURUSD +0.19% 1.11624 GoUp
 GBPUSD -0.05% 1.42945 GoUp
 USDJPY -0.26% 113.741 GoUp
 USDCHF -0.20% 0.98638 GoUp
 EURGBP +0.26% 0.78073 GoUp
 EURJPY -0.08% 126.978 GoUp
 GBPJPY -0.32% 162.599 GoUp
 AUDUSD -0.18% 0.70947 GoUp
 USDCAD +0.03% 1.38664 GoUp
 NZDUSD -0.13% 0.65643 GoUp
 AUDCAD -0.14% 0.98379 GoUp
 EURCHF 0.00% 1.10120 GoUp
 GBPCHF -0.24% 1.41012 GoUp
 EURAUD +0.42% 1.57273 GoUp
 CHFJPY -0.02% 115.281 GoUp
 AUDCHF -0.38% 0.69974 GoUp
 AUDJPY -0.45% 80.706 GoUp
 AUDNZD +0.07% 1.08009 GoUp
 CADCHF -0.20% 0.71098 GoUp














































































































 

Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Todays Forex news

Todays News
                                                                 Register for free trial

The US dollar on Monday, February 15, 2016, finished exchanging at J$121.84, up by three pennies as indicated by the Bank of Jamaica's day by day outside trade exchanging outline

In the mean time, the Canadian dollar finished exchanging at J$86.78, up from J$85.52, while the British pound sterling finished exchanging at J$171.97, down from J$174.18.

The dollar stood tall against the yen and euro on Tuesday as a skip in values and unrefined petroleum costs tempered worldwide hazard avoidance that battered the greenback a week ago.

Todays Signal For EUR/USD

From GMT+ 5:30 10:34
Till    GMT+ 5:30 14:37

     SELL

Sell at                 1.1156
Take Profit at     1.1122
Stop loss at         1.1202

Thursday, 11 February 2016

The dollar hit a 15-month low against the yen on Thursday

The dollar later pared some of its misfortunes and was last exchanging at 112.97 yen, down 0.3 percent on the day. 

The euro last exchanged at $1.1280 EUR=, down 0.1 percent on the day. It edged up to $1.1321 before on Thursday, nearing a 3-1/2-month high of $1.13385 set on Feb. 9. 

The Australian dollar edged up 0.1 percent to $0.7105 AUD=D3, staying inside of an about 68-72 penny range seen subsequent to mid-January. 

In this environment USD is prone to keep on battling against the G10 funders JPY and EUR, despite the fact that we would likewise be careful about calling for noteworthy dollar shortcoming against these monetary standards as we think the BOJ and ECB will stay touchy to FX appreciation

Current BarCurrentLastChange(Pips)Change(%)
GBPJPY163.31163.76-45-0.28%
USDJPY112.43112.71-28-0.25%
EURJPY126.99127.27-28-0.22%
CADJPY80.5780.74-17-0.21%
NZDJPY75.0375.17-14-0.19%
CHFJPY115.73115.92-19-0.16%
GBPAUD2.04612.0490-29-0.14%
AUDJPY79.8079.91-11-0.14%
AUDUSD0.70970.7089+8+0.11%
GBPCHF1.41091.4123-14-0.10%
EURAUD1.59101.5924-14-0.09%

Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Ringgit opens lower against US dollar




The ringgit opened lower against the US dollar today on feeble interest for the neighborhood coin.

At 9am, the ringgit was exchanged at 4.1630/1700 from 4.1520/1620 against the greenback last Friday.

A merchant said the neighborhood note's position was additionally in accordance with the US dollar which opened at a 3 1/2-month low today, impacted by the worldwide monetary log jam as worldwide oil costs slid once more

    Forex Top Movers

Current BarCurrentLastChange(Pips)Change(%)
EURAUD1.58921.6024-132-0.83%
EURNZD1.69521.7085-133-0.78%
AUDCHF0.69060.6853+53+0.77%
NZDCHF0.64740.6427+47+0.73%
AUDJPY81.2980.71+58+0.71%
NZDJPY76.2075.69+51+0.67%
AUDUSD0.70940.7049+45+0.63%
NZDUSD0.66500.6611+39+0.59%
EURCAD1.56361.5719-83-0.53%

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Dollar at its lowest level since November 2014 as compared to Yen

The dollar quickly smashed through the 115-yen level to its most minimal since November 2014 on Tuesday, as an auction in European and U.S. stocks proceeded into the Asian session and stirred interest for the apparent place of refuge Japanese cash.

The dollar was last at 115.26 yen, down 0.6 percent, in the wake of dropping as low as 114.75.

Monday, 8 February 2016

Theorists downsize bullish yen wagers

By report, 50.1% of business sector members held long positions in USD/JPY starting a week ago, rising strongly from 31.6% in the previous week.

Then, 33.3% of speculators held long positions in EUR/USD starting a week ago, down somewhat from 34.3% a week prior, 36.5% of financial specialists were long GBP/USD, contrasted with 39.8% in the former week, while 47.3% of speculators were long USD/CHF, up from 46.4% in the earlier week.

Amongst the product connected monetary forms, 49.3% were long USD/CAD, tumbling from 56.8% a week prior, 40.9% held long positions in AUD/USD, contrasted with 36.5% in the former week, while 39.2% were long NZD/USD, down from 41.0% a week prior.

The report additionally demonstrated that 29.0% of financial specialists were long the S&P 500, dropping from 41.6% a week prior.

Somewhere else, 48.1% of business sector members held long positions in gold fates a week ago, down from 53.9% in the first week.

A perusing between half 70% is bullish for the instrument, a perusing somewhere around 30% and half is bearish, a perusing above 70% demonstrates overbought conditions and a perusing underneath 30% shows oversold conditions.

 Arrangement of records is created in-house. Every list measures general presentation to significant money sets, items and records, utilizing information from prospects trades and OTC suppliers on all long and short open positions.

Forex - Yen floats weaker after current record information

The yen floated weaker in Asia on Monday ina think day with business sectors in China close for the week on the Lunar New Year occasion.

USD/JPY changed hands at 116.95, up 0.06%, while AUD/USD changed hands at 0.7085, up 0.24%.

In Japan, the present record for December came in at an overflow of ¥961 billion trillion, contrasted with a normal ¥987 billion. Bank loaning rose 2.3%.

Likewise in Japan, normal wages rose 0.1% year-on-year in December, with the earlier month level. Wage development stays moderate in Japan as money accumulating firms are hesitant to raise settled work expenses and unions are utilized to unobtrusive pay treks. The moderate pay recuperation in the midst of rising costs for day by day necessities has kept buyer spending drowsy and is blurring the prospect for the Bank of Japan's accomplishing its 2% swelling target.

The U.S. dollar list, which measures the greenback's quality against an exchange weighted wicker container of six noteworthy monetary standards, rose 0.07% to 97.05.

In the week ahead, financial specialists will look to Wednesday's affirmation by Fed Chair Janet Yellen and Friday's information on U.S. retail deals for further signs on the quality of the world's biggest economy.

Friday's preparatory report on euro zone final quarter development will likewise be nearly watched in the midst of uplifted desires for all the more facilitating by the European Central Bank in the coming months.

A week ago, the dollar bounced back against a bushel of the other significant monetary forms on Friday after the most recent U.S. employments report demonstrated that wage development quickened in January, showing that the Federal Reserve could in any case raise loan fees this yea

Thursday, 4 February 2016

Forex - Dollar on cautious after wide decrease on rate trek questions

Forex-Dollar
The dollar slid lower against the euro and the yen on Thursday in the wake of an expansive decrease in the past session after frail U.S. administration division information added to questions over how much the Federal Reserve can raise loan costs this year.
EUR/USD was up 0.19% to 1.1125, not a long way from Wednesday's three-and-a-half month highs of 1.1145.
The euro finished that session with additions of 1.59% after the Institute of Supply Management reported that action in the U.S. administrations area eased back to an almost two-year low in January.
The report provoked worries that shortcoming in assembling might spread to different areas.
The feeble information, alongside dovish remarks by a Federal Reserve official added to questions over how much the Fed can raise rates this year.
New York Fed President William Dudley said the debilitating viewpoint for the worldwide economy and any further reinforcing of the dollar could have "critical outcomes" for the strength of the U.S. economy.
The dollar edged lower against the yen, with USD/JPY plunging 0.07% to 117.82, not a long way from the lows of 117.04 hit on Wednesday.
The dollar has now given back the greater part of the increases made in the wake of last Friday's stun choice by the Bank of Japan to embrace negative loan fees.
The U.S. dollar file, which measures the greenback's quality against an exchange weighted crate of six noteworthy coinage, plunged 0.12% to 97.12, not a long way from the three month trough of 96.89 set on Wednesday.